icon
icon
icon
icon

Islamabad (Pakistan)

Back To Main
9TH SAF GAMES - 2004
ISLAMABAD (PAKISTAN)
Medal Awarded to Pakistan
 
S.No.
Player
Name of Event
Medal
Athletics
1
Mr. Muhamad Imran Tahir
200 Meters
Silver
2
M/s Saeed, Saghir, Majeed & Basit
4 x 400 M R
Silver
3
Mr. Muhammad Shah
110 M H
Silver
4
Mr. Ghulam Abbas
Long Jump
Silver
5
Mr. Zafar Iqbal
Triple Jump
Silver
6
Mr. Habib Ullah
Hammer Throw
Silver
7
Mr. Zahid Hussain
Javelin Throw
Silver
8
Ms. Sumera Zahoor
1500 M
Silver
Badminton
1
Mr. Wajid Ali Chaudhry
Mr. Ahsan Qamar
Mr. Umer Zeeshan
Mr. Rizwan Asghar Rana
Mr. Tahir Ishaque Mir
Mr. Ali Yar Baig
Mr. Waqas Masood
Mr. Ashraf Masih
Men's Team
Silver
Kabbadi
1
Pakistan Team
Kabaddi (Men)
Silver
Karate
1
Mr. Talib Hussain
Over 80 KG
Silver
Rowing
1
Mr. Abbas Shah Shajar
Mr. Talib Hussain
Coxless Pair M2 - (Open)
Silver
Shooting
1
Mr. Idrees Rashid
Mr. Irshad Ali
Mr. Muhammad Abbas
10 M Air Pistol 60 Shots (Team)
Silver
2
Mr. Khan Afsar
25 M Rapid Fire Pistol (Individual)
Silver
3
Mr. Ali Zahid Khan
Mr. Afsar Riaz Kashif
25 M Rapid Fire Pistol (Team)
Silver
4
Mr. Irshad Ali
50 M Free Pistol 60 Shots (Individual)
Silver
5
Mr. Irshad Ali
Mr. Tariq Manzoor
Mr. M. Abbas
50 M Free Pistol 60 Shots (Team)
Silver
6
Mr. Irshad Ali
Mr. Zahid Ali
Mr. Kashif Riaz
25 M Standard Pistol 30 + 30 (Team)
Silver
7
Mr. Waseem Sajjad
50 M Small Bore Rifle Prone 60 Shots (Individual)
Silver
8
Mr. Waseem Sajjad
Mr. M  Ayaz Tahir
Mr. Dawood Jan
50 M Small Bore Free Rifle Prone 60 Shots(Team)
Silver
9
Mr. Irshad Ali
Mr. Z ahid Ali
Mr. Kashif Riaz
Centre Fire Pistol (Team)
Silver
10
Mr. Khurram Inam
Skeet (Individual)
Silver
11
Mr. Shahzad Noor
Trap (Individual)
Silver
12
Mr. Shahzad Noor
Mr. Mehmood Sultan
Mr. M. Abbas
Trap (Team)
Silver
13
Ms. Urooj Fatima
Ms. Nazish Khan
Ms. Nadia Saeed
50 M Sports Rifle Prone 60 Shots (Team)
Silver
14
Ms. Urooj Fatima
Ms. Nazish Khan
Ms. Nadia Saeed
50 M Small Bore Free Rifle 3 Positions (Team)
Silver
Squash
1
Mr. Shahid Zaman
Men's Single
Silver
2
Ms. Maria Toor
Ms. Aliya Sarfraz
Ms. Muqaddas Ashraf
Ms. Misbah Rani
Women's Team
Silver
Swimming
1
Mr. Mehboob Ali
200 M Free Style
Silver
2
Mr. Mumtaz Ahmed
400 M Free Style
Silver
3
Mr. Mumtaz Ahmed
1500 M Free Style
Silver
4
Mr. Zulfiqar Ali
200 M Butterfly
Silver
5
Mr. Zulfiqar Ali
400 M Individual Medley
Silver
6
Mr. Mumtaz Ahmed
Mr. Nasir Ahmed
Mr. Adil Baig
Mr. Mehboob Ali
4x200 M Free Style Relay
Silver
7
Ms. Kiran Khalid
200 M Free Style
Silver
8
Ms. Mahira Kareem
400 M Free Style
Silver
9
Ms. Kiran Khan
100 M Back Stroke
Silver
10
Ms. Kiran Khan
200 M Back Stroke
Silver
11
Ms. Kiran Khalid
Ms. Mahira Kareem
Ms. Sana Wahid
Ms. Rubab Raza
4x100 M Free Style Relay
Silver
12
Ms. Sana Wahid
Ms. Mahira Karim
Ms. Ayesha Tajwar
Ms. Kiran Khan
4x200 M Free Style Relay
Silver
13
Ms. Kiran Khalid
Ms. Mehrunnisa
Ms. Sana Wahid
Ms. Rubab Raza
4x100 M Medley Relay
Silver
Table Tennis
1
Mr. Farjad Saif Khan
Mr. Asim Qureshi
Mr. Kashif Razzaq Sheikh
Men's Team
Silver
2
Ms. Ghazala Rohi
Ms. Rahila Kashif
Ms. Shabnam Bilal
Women's Team
Silver
Taekwondo
1
Mr. Shehzad Ahmed
Fin Weight
Silver
2
Mr. Faheem Jawad Butt
Fly Weight
Silver
3
Mr. Muhammad Asif Khan
Feather Weight
Silver
4
Mr. Akhtar Mahmood Treen
Middle Weight
Silver
5
Mr. Hanif Haider
Heavy Weight
Silver
Volleyball
1
Pakistan Team
Volleyball (Men)
Silver
Weightlifting
1
Mr. Ishtiaq Ghafoor
Upto 56 Kg
 Silver
2
Mr. Shahbaz Abdullah
Upto 69 Kg
 Silver
3
Mr. Muhammad Irfan
Upto 77 Kg
  Silver
Wrestling
1
Mr. Muhammad Farooq
60 Kg
 Silver
2
Mr. Zahid Khan
66 Kg
 Silver
3
Mr. Muhammad Bashir Bhola
120 Kg
  Silver

 

 

.