icon
icon
icon
icon

Islamabad (Pakistan)

Back To Main
9TH SAF GAMES - 2004
ISLAMABAD (PAKISTAN)
Medal Awarded to Pakistan
  
S.No.
Player
Name of Event
Medal
Athletics
1
Mr. Mohammad Shahbaz
100 M
Bronze
2
Mr. Saghir Ahmed Rana
400 M
Bronze
4
Mr. Irshad Fazal
800 M
Bronze
5
Mr. Safdar Nazir
3000 M/S
Bronze
6
M/s Nazim, Shahbaz, Afzal & Imran
4x100 M R
Bronze
7
Mr. Mohammad Adil
400 M H
Bronze
8
Mr. Ashraf Ali
Shot Put
Bronze
9
Mr. Azhar Saleem
Discus Throw
Bronze
10
Mr. Mohammad Irfan
Javelin Throw
Bronze
11
Ms. Gulnaz Ara
800 Meters
Bronze
12
M/s Bushra, Sumera, Sajida & Gulnaz
4 x 400 M R
Bronze
13
Ms. Neenat Parveen
Shot Put
Bronze
Badminton
1
Mr. Wajid Ali Chaudhry
Men's Singles
Bronze
2
Mr. Umer Zeeshan
Mr. Rizwan Asghar Rana
Men's Doubles
Bronze
3
Ms. Asma Butt
Ms. Uzma Butt
Women's Doubles
Bronze
4
Ms Asma Butt
Ms Aiesha Akram
Ms Asma Butt
Ms Farzana Saleem
Ms Saima Manzor
Ms Farzana Shaheen Rafique
Ms Zahida Ali
Women's Team
Bronze
5
Mr. Ali Yar Baig
Ms Saima Manzoor
Mixed Doubles
Bronze
Karate
1
Mr. Fazal Hussain
Under 60 KG
Bronze
Shooting
1
Mr. Idrees Rashid
10 M Air Pistol 60 Shots (Individual)
Bronze
2
Mr. Ali Zahid
25 M Rapid Fire Pistol (Individual)
Bronze
3
Mr. Kashif Riaz
25 M Standard Pistol 30 + 30 (Individual)
Bronze
4
Mr. M. Ayaz Tahir
Mr. Dawood Jan
Mr. M. Mushtaq
10 M Rifle 60 Shots (Team)
Bronze
5
Mr. M Ayaz Tahir
Mr. Kaleem
Mr. Dawood Jan
50 M Small Bore Free Rifle 3P (Team)
Bronze
6
Ms. Azra Nazir
Ms. Farhat Nasreen
Ms. Naureen
10 M Air Pistol 40 Shots (Team)
Bronze
7
Ms. Farhat Nasreen
Ms. Azra Nazir
Ms. Shugufta Zulfiqar
25 M Sports Pistol 30 + 30 (Team)
Bronze
8
Ms. Urooj Fatima
Ms. Nazish Khan
Ms. Nadia Saeed
10 M Rifle 40 Shots (Team)
Bronze
Squash
1
Ms. Muqaddas Ashraf
Women's Single
Bronze
2
Ms. Maria Toor Pakay
Women's Single
Bronze
Swimming
1
Mr. Mehboob Ali
400 M Free Style
Bronze
2
Mr. Mehboob Ali
1500 M Free Style
Bronze
3
Mr. Faiz Mohammad
100 M Back Stroke
Bronze
4
Mr. Imdad Ali
200 M Back Stroke
Bronze
5
Mr. Ali Gul
200 M Butterfly
Bronze
6
Mr. Zulfiqar Ali
200 M Individual Medley
Bronze
7
Mr. Nasir Ahmed
400 M Individual Medley
Bronze
8
Ms. Kiran Khalid
100 M Free Style
Bronze
9
Ms. Sana Wahid
200 M Free Style
Bronze
10
Ms. Ayesha Tajwar
400 M Free Style
Bronze
11
Ms. Ayesha Tajwar
800 M Free Style
Bronze
12
Ms. Rubab Raza
100 Back Stroke
Bronze
13
Ms. Sana Wahid
100 M Butterfly
Bronze
14
Ms. Kiran Khalid
200 M Individual Medley
Bronze
Table Tennis
1
Mr. Farjad Saif
Men's Single
Bronze
2
Mr. Farjad Saif
Mr. Asim
Men's Double
Bronze
3
Ms. Ghazala Rohi
Women's Singles
Bronze
Taekwondo
1
Mr. Rashid Rasool
Bantam Weight
Bronze
2
Mr. Rehmat Jan
Light Weight
Bronze
3
Ms. Waqas-Un-Nisa
Fly Weight
Bronze
4
Ms. Meeha Irfan
Bantam Weight
Bronze
Wrestling
1
Mr. Ghulam Haider
55 Kg
Bronze