icon
icon
icon
icon

Dhaka (Bangladesh)

Back To Main
11TH SA GAMES - 2010
DHAKA (BANGLADESH)
Medal Awarded to Pakistan
 
S.No.
Player
Name of Event
Medal
Athletics
1
Mr. Liaquat Ali
100 Meter (Men)
Bronze
2
Mr. Liaquat Ali
200 Meter (Men)
Bronze
3
Mr. Ali Amir Murad
Mr. Tahir Shafiq
Mr. Asad Iqbal
Mr. Ali Muhammad
4 x 400 M Relay (Men)
Bronze
4
Miss Naseem Hameed
Miss Javeria Hassan
Miss Nadia Nazir
Miss Sadaf Siddique
4 x 100 M Relay (Women)
Bronze
Badminton
1
Mr. Ahsan Qamar
Single (Men)
Bronze
2
Mr. Rizwan Azam
Mr. Kashif Ali Sulehri
Doubles (Men)
Bronze
3
Miss Palwasha Basir
Single (Women)
Bronze
   Boxing
1
Mr. Nadir Baloch
Light fly weight Up to 48 Kg
Bronze
2
Mr. Aamir Khan
Light Welter weight Over 60 Kg Upto 64 Kg
Bronze
Cricket
1
Team
T20 (Under 21)
Bronze
Cycling
1
Mr. Nisar Ahmed
170 Km Road Race Mass Start (Men)
Bronze
Judo
1
Miss Humaira Ashiq
Under 52 KG (Women)
Bronze
Karate
1
Mr. Nasir Khan
Under 60 (Men)
Bronze
2
Mr. Aain-ud-Din
Under 75 (Men)
Bronze
3
Mr. Ghulam Ali
Kata Individual (Men)
Bronze
4
Miss Zohrah
Under 45 (Women)
Bronze
5
Miss Gulsoom
Under 61 (Men)
Bronze
6
Miss Zohrah
Kata Individual (Women)
Bronze
7
Miss Sara Nasir
Miss Zohrah
Miss Gulsoom
Miss Sohaila
Kata Team (Women)
Bronze
Shooting
1
Mr. Kalimullah Khan
50 M Pistol - Individual (Men)
Bronze
2
Mr. Muhammad Ayaz Tahir
Mr. Muhammad Kaleem Khan
Mr. Dawood Jan
50 M Rifle 3 Position - Team (Men)
Bronze
3
Miss Nosheen Maqsood Ali
Miss Nazish Khan
Miss Naheeda Naqvi
10 M Air Rifle - Team (Women)
Bronze
Swimming
1
Mr. Israr Hussain
400 M Freestyle (Men)
Bronze
2
Miss Kiran Khan
50 M Backstroke (Women)
Bronze
3
Miss Kiran Khan
50 M Butterfly (Women)
Bronze
Table Tennis
1
Miss Aisha Iqbal Ansari
Miss Sadia Yasin
Miss Louiza Irshad
Miss Sadia Falak Sher
Team Event (Women)
Bronze
Taekwondo
1
Mr. Naveed Khan
Under 63 KG (Men)
Bronze
2
Mr. Rehmat Jan
Under 68 KG (Men)
Bronze
3
Mr. Shah Adil
Over 87 KG (Men)
Bronze
4
Miss Kiran Bano
Under 46 KG (Women)
Bronze
Weightlifting
1
Mr. Abdullah Ghafoor
Upto 56 Kg (Men)
Bronze
Wrestling
1
Mr. Usman Shahid
Upto 84 kg (Men)
Bronze
2
Mr. Muhammad Taseem
Over 96 kg upto 120 kg (Men)
Bronze
Wushu
1
Mr. Hussain Ibrahimi
Chang Quan (Men)
(All round event)
(a) Chang Quan
(b) Daoshu
(c) Guanshu
Bronze
2
Mr. Asghar Hussain
San Shou: Under-70 (Men)
Bronze
3
Miss Nazia Pervaiz
Under - 52 (Women)
Bronze