icon
icon
icon
icon

Guwahati & Shillong (India)

Back To Main
12TH SA GAMES - 2016
GUWAHATI & SHILLONG (INDIA)
Medal Awarded to Pakistan
 
Sr.No. Player Name of Event Medal
ATHLETICS
1 SHAKEEL AHMED HAMMER THROW (MEN) Silver
2 MUHAMMAD IKRAM 800 M (Men) Silver
3 TEAM 4 x 100 M Relay (Men) Silver
BOXING
1 Tanveer Ahmed 75 Kg (Men) Silver
2 Ali Ahmad 60 Kg (Men) Silver
3 Syed Muhammad Asif 52 Kg (Men) Silver
4 Mohibullah 49 Kg (Men) Silver
CYCLING
2 Nisar Ahmed 70 Km Team Time Trial (Men) Silver
Habib Ullah
Najeeb Ullah
Awais Khan
HANDBALL
1 Tahir Ali Final (Men) Silver
Muhammad Shahid Pervaiz
Muhammad Uzair Atif
Asif Ali
Asim Saeed
Muhammad Usman Anjum
Shahzad Tariq
Muhammad Zubair
Hazrat Hussain
Asif Hayyat
Zakir Hussain
Khurram Shahzad
Muhammad Mubeen Ashraf
JUDO
3 Beenish Khan -70 Kg Silver
5 Humaira Ashiq -48 Kg Silver
KABADDI
1 Nasir Ali Final (Men) Silver
Wasim Sajjad
Akhlaq Hussain
Kashif Razzaq
Tahseen Ullah
Ibrar Hussain
Muhammad Nisar
Abdul Mukhtar
Usman Zada
Muhammad Rizwan
Abrar Khan
Hassan Raza
SHOOTING
1 Ghulam Mustafa Bashir 25M Rapid Fire Pistol Men (Individual) Silver
2 Ghulam Mustafa Bashir 25M Rapid Fire Pistol (Men Team) Silver
Maqbool Hussain Tabassum
Muhammad Khalil Akhtar
3 Ghulam Mustafa Bashir 25M Centre Fire Pistol (Men Team) Silver
Maqbool Hussain Tabassum
Muhammad Kabeer
4 Kaleem Ullah 10M Air Pistol Men (Individual) Silver
6 Kaleem Ullah 10M Air Pistol (Men Individual) Silver
Kaleemullah Khan
Shehzad Akhtar
8 Ghulam Mustafa Bashir 25M Standard Pistol (Men Team) Silver
Maqbool Hussain Tabassum
Muhammad Kabeer
9 Nazish Khan 50M Rifle Prone (Women Team) Silver
Nadia Rashid
Nadira Raees
11 Siddique Umar 50M Rifle Prone (Men Team) Silver
Midrar Ali
Muhammad Amir
13 Kaleem Ullah 50M Pistol (Men Team) Silver
Kaleemullah Khan
Muhammad Akhtar
SQUASH
1 Farhan Zaman Individual Event (Men) Silver
3 Maria Toorpakai Wazir Individual Event (Women) Silver
4 Nasir Iqbal Team Event (Men) Silver
Farhan Zaman
Danish Atlas Khan
5 Maria Toorpakai Wazir Team Event (Women) Silver
Sadia Gul
Sammer Anjum
SWIMMING
1 Bisma Khan Medley - 4x100 M (Women Team) Silver
Lianna Catherine Swan
Kiran Khan
Areeba Shaikh
5 Lianna Catherine Swan Breast Stroke - 100 M (Individual) Silver
TABLE TENNIS
2 Rahila Kashif Women's Team - Final Silver
Shabnam Bilal
Ayesha Ansari
TAEKWONDO
6 Naveed Khan Over 63 Kg Not Exceeding 68 Kg Silver
WEIGHTLIFTING
3 Usman Amjad Rathore 94 KG (MEN) Silver
4 Muhammad Tahir 85 KG (MEN) Silver
WRESTLING
1 Muhammad Asad Butt 74 KG Silver
5 Abdul Wahab 61 KG Silver
6 Muhammad Bilal 57 KG Silver
7 Nadir 65 KG Silver
WUSHU
3 Rashid Minhas 75 Kg (Men) Silver
6 Zahoor Ahmed SANSHOU - 52 Kg (Men) Silver